Skip to content ↓
Chesswood Junior School

Chesswood Junior School

Timetables

2021-2022

Our plan for September is to start term without COVID-19 restrictions - this may change if Government guidance differs from what we are expecting or changes unexpectedly.

SCHOOL

Pre-school

07:30-08:30

Pre-school

08:00-08:45

Start of school

08:45-09:00

Lessons

09:00-11:00

Break

11:00-11:15

Lessons

11:15 – 12:15

Lunch

12:15–13:15

Lessons

13:15 – 15:15

After School

15:15 – 16:15

Breakfast Club

Year Leader Interventions

Registration/ Starter Boards

 

 

 

 

Year Assemblies:

3=M, 5=T, 4=T, 6=F

Clubs

Year Leader Interventions

PE

 

Lesson 1

09:00-10:00

Lesson 2

10:00-11:00

 

Lesson 3

11:15 – 12:15

12:15 – 13:15

Lesson 4

13:15 – 14:15

Lesson 5

14:15 – 15:15

M

3HG + 3KM

3TH + 3PB

B

3DH + 3LB

L

PPA: 5EM + 5AL + 5ML

PPA: 5CL + 5HH

T

4MC

4DG + 4MP

R

4MH + 4CR

U

PPA: 3HG + 3KM + 3TH

PPA: 3PB + 3DH + 3LB

W

6NB + 6RW

6EW + 6SJ

E

6PO + 6NS

N

6AH

School Assemblies

T

Rock Steady

Rock Steady

A

Rock Steady

C

PPA: 6EW + 6SJ + 6PO

PPA: 6NS + 6NB + 6RW + 6AH

F

5ML

5EM + 5AL

K

5CL + 5HH

H

PPA: 4DG + 4MP

PPA: 4MH + 4CR + 4MC

Music

 

Lesson 1

09:00-10:00

Lesson 2

10:00-11:00

 

Lesson 3

11:15 – 12:15

12:15 – 13:15

Lesson 4

13:15 – 14:15

Lesson 5

14:15 – 15:15

M

 

6NB

B

6PO

L

4DG

4MP

T

5CL

5HH

R

5EM

U

5AL

4MH

W

3PB

3DH

E

3TH

N

3LB

School Assemblies

T

3HG

3KM

A

4CR

C

4MC

5ML

F

6RW

6EW

K

6SJ + 6AH

H

6NS

 

Computing

 

Lesson 1

09:00-10:00

Lesson 2

10:00-11:00

 

Lesson 3

11:15 – 12:15

12:15 – 13:15

Lesson 4

13:15 – 14:15

Lesson 5

14:15 – 15:15

M

 

4CR

B

6NS

L

6SJ

6EW

T

3DH

6AH

R

6PO

U

6RW

6NB

W

4MC

4MP

E

4DG

N

4MH

School Assemblies

T

5AL

5ML

A

5EM

C

5HH

5CL

F

3LB

3HG

K

3KM

H

3TH

3PB

PPA afternoons

 

Monday – Year 5

Tuesday – Year 3

Thursday – Year 6

Friday – Year 4

 

13:15-14:15

14:15-15:15

13:15-14:15

14:15-15:15

13:15-14:15

14:15-15:15

13:15-14:15

14:15-15:15

Mr Tim Quick &

Ms Paula Jakobsen

5AL

5EM

3HG

3PB

6PO

6NB

4MP

4MC

5ML

5HH

3TH

3DH

6SJ

6EW

4MH

4CR

5CL

 

3KM

3LB

6NS

6RW

4DG

 

Mr Cormac Verner

 

 

 

 

6AH

6AH

 

 

Miss Sarah Cooper

 

5ML

3PB

3HG

6NB

6SJ

 

4DG

Mr Graham Powell

5HH

5CL

3DH

3TH

6EW

6NS

4CR

4MP

Mrs Sofiya Lulham

5EM

5AL

3LB

3KM

6RW

6PO

4MC

4MH

Newly Qualified Teachers (NQTs)/ Early Career Teachers ECTs)

Cover

Monday am

Tuesday am

Thursday am

Friday am

Mr Graham Powell

Miss Catherine Laybourn (5CL)

Miss Tia Ham (3TH)

Miss Natasha Spence (6NS)

Miss Megan Phillips (4MP)